Rightpet

Reef Triggerfish

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

4.8/5

(1 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Humuhumunukunukuapua'a; Wedgetail Triggerfish; Wedge-tail triggerfish

Scientific name: Rhinecanthus rectangulus

The basics:
The Reef Triggerfish is found throughout the Indo-Pacific. It inhabits shallow reefs and feeds on benthic invertebrates.

Appearance:

Size:

Temperament:

Housing:

Temperature:
0.00-0.00 °F

pH:
0.00-0.00

Alkalinity:
0.000-0.000 mg/L

wonderful

love, vibrant colors

Member photos