Rightpet

Duncan Coral

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

4.2/5

(5 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Duncanops Coral; Whisker Coral

Scientific name: Duncanopsammia axifuga

The basics:
Duncan Coral is a species of Large Polyp Stony (LPS) coral which is native to Australia and the South China Sea.

Appearance:

Size:
0-0 inches

Temperament:

Housing:

Temperature:
0.00-0.00 °F

pH:
0.00-0.00

Alkalinity:
0.000-0.000 mg/L

wonderful

color variations, coral Great beginner, easiest LPS corals, novice reef keepers

challenging

UV light setup, slow growing rate, aggressive fish

interesting

Metal Halide ilumination, uneaten foods

Member photos