Rightpet

Bubble Tip Anemone

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

3.9/5

(4 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Bulb Anemone; Four-Colored Anemone; Rose Bubble Tip Anemone

Scientific name: Entacmaea quadricolor

The basics:
Bubble Tip Anemone is found through-out the Indo-Pacific ocean and is a hardy and popular aquarium anemone. Entacmaea quadricolor can support several species of Clownfish.

Appearance:

Size:

0-0 inches

Temperament:

Housing:

Temperature:

0.00-0.00 °F

pH:
0.00-0.00

Alkalinity:
0.000-0.000 mg/L

wonderful

colorful anemones, Clownfish

challenging

little extra attention, strong light

interesting

moderate flow, stable water parameters, mysis shrim, powdered food

Member photos