Rightpet

Blue Leg Hermit Crab

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

4.6/5

(4 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Blue-Legged Hermit Crab, Tricolor Hermit Crab

Scientific name: Clibanarius tricolor

The basics:
The Blue Leg Hermit Crab is a colorful member of the hermit crab family, and is native to shallow waters of the Caribbean Sea.

Appearance:

Size:

0-0 inches

Temperament:

Housing:

Temperature:
0.00-0.00 °F

pH:
0.00-0.00

Alkalinity
0.000-0.000 mg/L