Rightpet

Venustus Cichlid

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

4/5

(2 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Venustus Hap, Giraffe Hap, Giraffe Cichlid, Giraffe Haplochromis, Kalingo

Scientific name: Nimbochromis venustus

The basics:
The Venustus Cichlid is a large cichlid which is found in Lake Malawi in eastern Africa.

Appearance:

Size:
10 inches

Temperament:

Housing:

Temperature:
0.00-0.00 °F

pH:
0.00-0.00

Alkalinity:
0.000-0.000 mg/L