Rightpet

Tete Sea Catfish

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

4.6/5

(3 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Colombian Shark Catfish, Silver-tipped Shark, White Tip Shark Catfish

Scientific name: Ariopsis seemanni

The basics:

Appearance:

Size:

Temperament:

Housing:

Temperature:

pH:

Alkalinity: