Rightpet

Splash Tetra

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

5/5

(1 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Splashing Tetra

Scientific name: Copella arnoldi

The basics:
The Splash Tetra is native to much of the Amazon River basin in South America.

Appearance:

Size:

Temperament:

Housing:

Temperature:
0.00-0.00 °F

pH:
0.00-0.00

Alkalinity:
0.000-0.000 mg/L

wonderful

beautiful combination, eggs, unique breeding

interesting

originates from the Amazon basin

Member photos