Rightpet

Snow Pleco

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

5/5

(1 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Snow King Pleco, Snow King Plecostomus, South American Suckermouth Armored Catfish

Scientific name: Liposarcus anisitsi

The basics:
The Snow Pleco (also known as Pterygoplichthys anisitsi) is a catfish which is native to the Paraguay River in Paraguay and Brazil.

Appearance:

Size:

Temperament:

Housing:

Temperature:
0.00-0.00 °F

pH:
0.00-0.00

Alkalinity:
0.000-0.000 mg/L

Member photos

No member photos