Rightpet

Red Empress Cichlid

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

4/5

(1 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Spindle Hap, Haplochromis Red Empress, Super Red Empress, Haplochromis Fire Blue

Scientific name: Protomelas taeniolatus

The basics:

Appearance:

Size:

Temperament:

Housing:

Temperature:

pH:

Alkalinity:

Member photos

No member photos