Rightpet

Peacock Goby

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

5/5

(1 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Peacock Gudgeon; Eyespot Sleeper Goby

Scientific name: Tateurndina ocellicauda

The basics:
The Peacock Goby is a freshwater Goby that is native to rainforest streams and ponds in Papua New Guinea.

Appearance:

Size:

Temperament:

Housing:

Temperature:
0.00-0.00 °F

pH:
0.00-0.00

Alkalinity:
0.000-0.000 mg/L

Member photos