Rightpet

Peaceful Betta

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Crescent Betta

Scientific name: Betta imbellis

The basics:
The Peaceful Betta inhabits stagnant waters such as swamps and rice paddies. It is native to Thailand, Indonesia and Malaysia.

Appearance:

Size:

Temperament:

Housing:

Temperature:

pH:

Member photos