Rightpet

Japanese Rice Fish

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Japanese Medaka, Japanese Killfish, Fluorescent Ricefish

Scientific name: Oryzias latipes

The basics:

Appearance:

Size:

Temperament:

Housing:

Temperature:

pH:

Alkalinity:

Member photos

No member photos