Rightpet

January Tetra

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Costello Tetra

Scientific name: Hemigrammus hyanuary

The basics:
The January Tetra is a small schooling fish which is native to Lake Hyanuary, in the Brazilian Amazon basin.

Appearance:

Size:

Temperament:

Housing:

Temperature:

pH:

Alkalinity:

Member photos

No member photos