Rightpet

Hoplo Catfish

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Spotted Hoplo, Brown Hoplo Catfish

Scientific name: Hoplosternum thoracatum

The basics:
The Hoplo Catfish is native to densely vegetated, shallow waters in the Amazon River basin.

Appearance:

Size:

Temperament:

Housing:

Temperature:

pH:

Member photos