Rightpet

Guentheri Killifish

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

4.5/5

(2 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Gunther's Killifish; Guenther's Nothobranch Killifish", Güenther's Notho, Guenther's Notho, Redtail Notho

Scientific name: Nothobranchius guentheri

The basics:
The Redtail Notho is a species of Killifish which is native to pools and streams on the island of Zanzibar, off the coast of Tanzania.

Appearance:

Size:

Temperament:

Housing:

Temperature:
0.00-0.00 °F

pH:
0.00-0.00

Alkalinity:
0.000-0.000 mg/L

wonderful

interesting activity, amazing color, community tank, solo male

Member photos