Rightpet

Golden Wonder Killifish

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

3/5

(1 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Striped Panchax

Scientific name: Aplocheilus lineatus

The basics:
The Golden Wonder Killifish is native to streams, rice paddies and swamps in India and Sri Lanka.

Appearance:

Size:

Temperament:

Housing:

Temperature:
0.00-0.00 °F

pH:
0.00-0.00

Alkalinity:
0.000-0.000 mg/L