Rightpet

Fusco Cichlid

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

2.7/5

(3 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Spothead Hap, Fuscotaeniatus Hap

Scientific name: Nimbochromis fuscotaeniatus

The Basics:
The Fusco Cichlid is a Nimbochromis cichlid which is native to Lake Malawi & Lake Malombe in eastern Africa.

Appearance:

Size:
0-9 inches

Temperament:

Housing:

Temperature:
0.00-0.00 °F

pH:
0.00-0.00

Alkalinity:
0.000-0.000 mg/L