Rightpet

European Perch

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

3.1/5

(3 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Eurasian Perch; English Perch ; Redfin Perch

Scientific name: Perca fluviatilis

The basics:
The European Perch is native throughout much of Europe, including the United Kingdom.

Appearance:

Size:

Temperament:

Housing:

Temperature:
0.00-0.00 °F

pH:
0.00-0.00

Alkalinity:
0.000-0.000 mg/L

wonderful

coldwater fish, home based aquaculture, tasty fish

challenging

challenge, adequate tank

interesting

orange red fins, aquaponics, Hatcheries

Member photos