Rightpet

Dwarf Spotted Danio

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

3.9/5

(2 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Dwarf Danio, Spotted Danio

Scientific name: Danio nigrofasciatus

The basics:
The Dwarf Spotted Danio is native to streams, rivers and rice paddies in central Myanmar.

Appearance:

Size:

0-0 inches

Temperament:

Housing:

Temperature:
0.00-0.00 °F

pH:
0.00-0.00

Alkalinity:
0.000-0.000 mg/L

wonderful

community tanks, small tanks, peaceful additions, beginners, schooling fish

interesting

heavy vegetation

Member photos