Rightpet

Bumblebee Goby

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

4.4/5

(10 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Bumble Bee Goby

Scientific name: Brachygobius sp.

The basics:
The Bumblebee Goby is a small Goby which is native to fresh and brackish coastal environments in the Malaysian island of Borneo.

Appearance:

Size:

Temperament:

Housing:

Temperature:
0.00-0.00 °F

pH:
8.50-0.00

Alkalinity:
0.000-0.000 mg/L

wonderful

colors, cute little fish, brackish water fish, experienced aquarium hobbyist, small tank

challenging

picky eaters, live brine shrimp, live fish foods

interesting

brackish water puffers, brine shrimp, small size, suction pad, little bees

Member photos