Rightpet

Blue Gularis Killifish

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Species group:

Other common names: Golden Pheasant Killifish

Scientific name: Fundulopanchax sjoestedti

The basics:
The Blue Gularis Killifish is a species of Killifish which is found in swampy pools and coastal rivers in Cameroon and Nigeria.

Appearance:

Size:

0-0 inche

Temperament:

Housing:

Temperature:
0.00-0.00 °F

pH:
0.00-0.00

Member photos

No member photos