Rightpet

Tiger-striped Leaf Frog

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Other common names: Tiger-leg Monkey Frog; Barred Leaf Frog; Rana Lemur Naranja

Scientific name: Phyllomedusa tomopterna

The basics:
The Tiger-striped Leaf Frog is a colorful frog which is native to marshes and tropical forests in South America.

Member photos

No member photos