Rightpet

Three-striped Poison Frog

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Is this frog right for you?

Other common names: Three-striped Arrow-poison Frog; Sapito Dardo Trilistado

Scientific name: Ameerega trivittata

The basics:
The Three-striped Arrow-poison Frog is a diurnal, terrestrial frog species that is native to the Rio Huallaga basin.

Housing:
25 gallon terrarium.
 

Member photos

No member photos