Rightpet

Solomon Island Leaf Frog

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Other common names: Solomon Island Eyelash Frog, Gunther's Triangle Frog

Scientific name: Ceratobatrachus guentheri

The basics:
The Solomon Island Leaf Frog is native to forest floor habitats in tropical rainforests on the Soloman Islands.

Member photos

No member photos