Rightpet

Rusty Tree Frog

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Other common names: Gladiator Tree Frog; Giant Tree Frog

Scientific name: Hypsiboas boans

The basics:
The Rusty Tree Frog is native to lowland forests in the Amazon River basin. It is uncommon in the pet trade.



Member photos

No member photos