Rightpet

Rocket Tree Frog

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Other common names: Rocket Treefrog; Basin Tree Frog; Sharp-nosed Treefrog

Scientific name: Hypsiboas lanciformis

The basics:
The Rocket Tree Frog native to lowland forests in Bolivia, Brazil, Colombia, Ecuador, Peru and Venezuela. It is uncommon in the pet trade.



Member photos

No member photos