Rightpet

Polka-dot Tree Frog

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Other common names: Rana Punteada

Scientific name: Hypsiboas punctatus

The basics:
The Polka-dot Tree Frog is found throughout primary and secondary forests in the Amazon River basin, from sea level to 1,400 meters in elevation.

Member photos

No member photos