Rightpet

Palmar Tree Frog

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Is this frog right for you?

Other common names: Palmar Treefrog

Scientific name: Hypsiboas pellucens

The basics:
The Palmar Tree Frog is native to lowland forests of Columbia, Ecuador and Peru.

Member photos

No member photos