Rightpet

Marsh Frog

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Other common names: Eurasian Marsh Frog

Scientific name: Pelophylax ridibundus

The basics:
The Marsh Frog is is found throughout Europe and western Asia.

Member photos

No member photos