Rightpet

Marbled Tree Frog

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Is this frog right for you?

Other common names: Marbled Treefrog

Scientific name: Dendropsophus marmoratus

The basics:
The Marbled Tree Frog is native to Colombia, Brazil, Ecuador, Peru, and Bolivia in the Amazon River basin.

Member photos

No member photos