Rightpet

Harlequin Poison Frog

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Other common names: Pichincha Poison Frog

Scientific name: Oophaga sylvatica

The basics:
The Harlequin Poison Frog is native to lowland and submontane rainforests in Columbia and Ecuador. It is uncommon, but highly sought-after in the pet trade.

Member photos

No member photos