Rightpet

Growling Grass Frog

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

4.3/5

(1 Reviews)


Dave Young

Other common names: Southern Bell Frog, Warty Swamp Frog

Scientific name: Litoria raniformis

The basics:
The Growling Grass Frog is native to river valleys in southeast Australia, including Tasmania.

Growling Grass Frog Health Tip

Growling Grass Frog

From Nov 7 2015 10:42PM

4.3/5

Member photos