Rightpet

Borneo Eared Frog

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

2.3/5

(1 Reviews)


Other common names: File-eared Tree Frog; Bony-headed Flying Frog

Scientific name: Polypedates otilophus

The basics:
The Borneo Eared Frog is a large tree frog which is native to moist lowland forests in Brunei, Indonesia and Malaysia.



wonderful

colorful frog, friendly careless nature

Member photos