Rightpet

Big-eyed Tree Frog

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Is this frog right for you?

Other common names: Amani Forest Treefrog; Peacock Tree Frog

Scientific name: Leptopelis vermiculatus

The basics:
The Big-eyed Tree Frog is native to forests in Tanzania.

According to the International Union for Conservation of Nature and Natural Resources (IUCN), the wild population is considered to be "Endangered". It is uncommon in the pet trade.

Member photos

No member photos