Rightpet

Reinwardt's Flying Frog

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Other common names: Black-webbed Treefrog, Green Flying Frog, Green Gliding Tree Frog

Scientific name: Rhacophorus reinwardtii

The basics:
The Reinwardt's Flying Frog is native to the canopies of lowland forests in southeast Asia.


Member photos

No member photos