Rightpet

Giant Leaf Frog

Save as favorite

Avg. Owner Satisfaction

0/5

(0 Reviews)


Other common names: Kambo, Kambô, Cambô, Sapo Verde

Scientific name: Phyllomedusa bicolor

The basics:
The Giant Leaf Frog is an arboreal and nocturnal frog which is native to the Amazon River basin.

Housing:

Member photos

No member photos